Breeder Database / Pennsylvania
Updated May 4, 2026

Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles

Myerstown, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state records

Breeder snapshot

Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles is linked to 9 public inspection reports from Pennsylvania.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionMay 4, 2026
Latest Dog Count167 adults · 9 puppies
USDA license
Pennsylvania license18038
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file9 Pennsylvania

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles is linked to 9 public inspection reports, from May 2022 to May 2026.

Across 9 inspections between May 2022 and May 2026, inspectors recorded between 16 dogs and 37 dogs at Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles. The most recent count was 16 dogs on May 4, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
May 16, 2022Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection19 dogsNone
August 15, 2022Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection18 dogsNone
April 20, 2023Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection31 dogsNone
December 5, 2023Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection37 dogsNone
April 26, 2024Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection16 dogsNone
August 1, 2024Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection16 dogsNone
February 28, 2025Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection24 dogsNone
September 11, 2025Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection20 dogsNone
May 4, 2026Pennsylvania 18038Routine inspection16 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles been cited by inspectors?

No. 9 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, May 4, 2026, inspectors counted 16 dogs (7 adults · 9 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Allen Peachey – Allen's Doodles hold?

  • Pennsylvania licence 18038 — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.