Breeder Database / Pennsylvania
Updated April 8, 2026

Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies

Fayetteville, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state records

Breeder snapshot

Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies is linked to 17 public inspection reports from Pennsylvania.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionApril 8, 2026
Latest Dog Count99 adults · 0 puppies
USDA license
Pennsylvania license17567
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file17 Pennsylvania

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies is linked to 17 public inspection reports, from August 2020 to April 2026.

Across 17 inspections between August 2020 and April 2026, inspectors recorded between 0 dogs and 31 dogs at Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies. The most recent count was 9 dogs on April 8, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
August 27, 2020Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection8 dogsNone
December 23, 2020Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection13 dogsNone
March 11, 2021Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection11 dogsNone
December 22, 2021Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection11 dogsNone
June 16, 2022Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection22 dogsNone
November 23, 2022Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection15 dogsNone
June 23, 2023Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection24 dogsNone
August 3, 2023Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection26 dogsNone
August 29, 2023Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection31 dogsNone
December 13, 2023Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection27 dogsNone
February 29, 2024Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection28 dogsNone
August 19, 2024Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection28 dogsNone
April 8, 2025Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection22 dogsNone
July 22, 2025Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection15 dogsNone
September 11, 2025Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection0 dogsNone
November 10, 2025Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection22 dogsNone
April 8, 2026Pennsylvania 17567Routine inspection9 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies been cited by inspectors?

No. 17 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, April 8, 2026, inspectors counted 9 dogs (9 adults · 0 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Anne Copenhaver – PA's Darling Doxies hold?

  • Pennsylvania licence 17567 — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.