Breeder Database / Missouri
Updated February 9, 2026

Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO

Osceola, Missouri

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO is linked to 5 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionFebruary 9, 2026
Latest Dog Count1010 adults · 0 puppies
USDA license43-A-6792
Exp. 3/16/2029
Missouri license
Inspections on file5 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO is linked to 5 public inspection reports, from March 2023 to February 2026.

Across 5 inspections between March 2023 and February 2026, inspectors recorded between 10 dogs and 22 dogs at Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO. The most recent count was 10 dogs on February 9, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
March 13, 2023USDA 43-A-6792Pre-license inspection22 dogsNone
July 13, 2023USDA 43-A-6792Routine inspection16 dogsNone
September 18, 2024USDA 43-A-6792Routine inspection13 dogsNone
December 10, 2025USDA 43-A-6792Routine inspection21 dogsNone
February 9, 2026USDA 43-A-6792Re-license inspection10 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO been cited by inspectors?

No. 5 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, February 9, 2026, inspectors counted 10 dogs (10 adults · 0 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Arlin Hostetler – Osceola, MO hold?

  • USDA licence 43-A-6792 — expires 3/16/2029

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.