Breeder Database / Pennsylvania
Updated April 23, 2026

Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More

Edwardsville, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state records

Breeder snapshot

Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More is linked to 16 public inspection reports from Pennsylvania.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionApril 23, 2026
Latest Dog Count120 adults · 12 puppies
USDA license
Pennsylvania license06213
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file16 Pennsylvania

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More is linked to 16 public inspection reports, from August 2018 to April 2026.

Across 16 inspections between August 2018 and April 2026, inspectors recorded between 0 dogs and 21 dogs at Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More. The most recent count was 12 dogs on April 23, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
August 7, 2018Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection21 dogsNone
March 12, 2019Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection10 dogsNone
July 29, 2019Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection15 dogsNone
February 10, 2020Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection20 dogsNone
October 14, 2020Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection0 dogsNone
February 22, 2021Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection0 dogsNone
June 23, 2021Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection0 dogsNone
February 11, 2022Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection0 dogsNone
July 5, 2022Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection10 dogsNone
February 15, 2023Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection18 dogsNone
September 26, 2023Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection15 dogsNone
March 26, 2024Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection18 dogsNone
October 28, 2024Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection18 dogsNone
March 11, 2025Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection12 dogsNone
October 21, 2025Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection21 dogsNone
April 23, 2026Pennsylvania 06213Routine inspection12 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More been cited by inspectors?

No. 16 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, April 23, 2026, inspectors counted 12 dogs (0 adults · 12 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Ashleigh Fanti – Puppies & More hold?

  • Pennsylvania licence 06213 — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.