Breeder Database / Indiana
Updated July 27, 2026

David R Knepp – Odon, IN

Odon, Indiana

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

David R Knepp – Odon, IN is linked to 6 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Yorkie
Latest inspectionJuly 27, 2026
Latest Dog Count2722 adults · 5 puppies
USDA license32-A-1028
Exp. 1/23/2029
Indiana license
Inspections on file6 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

David R Knepp – Odon, IN is linked to 6 public inspection reports, from January 2023 to July 2026.

Across 6 inspections between January 2023 and July 2026, inspectors recorded between 24 dogs and 34 dogs at David R Knepp – Odon, IN. The most recent count was 27 dogs on July 27, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
January 20, 2023USDA 32-A-1028Pre-license inspection27 dogsNone
June 24, 2024USDA 32-A-1028Routine inspection34 dogsNone
March 21, 2025USDA 32-A-1028New site inspection29 dogsNone
June 20, 2025USDA 32-A-1028Routine inspection30 dogsNone
January 2, 2026USDA 32-A-1028Re-license inspection24 dogsNone
July 27, 2026USDA 32-A-1028Routine inspection27 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has David R Knepp – Odon, IN been cited by inspectors?

No. 6 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does David R Knepp – Odon, IN keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, July 27, 2026, inspectors counted 27 dogs (22 adults · 5 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does David R Knepp – Odon, IN raise?

The records name Yorkie. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does David R Knepp – Odon, IN hold?

  • USDA licence 32-A-1028 — expires 1/23/2029

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.