Breeder Database / Indiana
Updated February 20, 2026

Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN

Montgomery, Indiana

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN is linked to 9 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

French Bulldog
Latest inspectionFebruary 20, 2026
Latest Dog Count3830 adults · 8 puppies
USDA license32-A-0562
Exp. 7/19/2027
Indiana license
Inspections on file9 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN is linked to 9 public inspection reports, from July 2016 to February 2026.

Across 9 inspections between July 2016 and February 2026, inspectors recorded between 9 dogs and 60 dogs at Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN. The most recent count was 38 dogs on February 20, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
July 14, 2016USDA 32-A-0562Pre-license inspection #29 dogsNone
December 20, 2016USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection48 dogsNone
April 5, 2018USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection22 dogsNone
March 6, 2019USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection44 dogsNone
March 2, 2021USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection57 dogsNone
June 22, 2022USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection59 dogsNone
February 28, 2024USDA 32-A-0562Re-license inspection60 dogsNone
October 16, 2024USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection39 dogsNone
February 20, 2026USDA 32-A-0562Routine inspection38 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN been cited by inspectors?

No. 9 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, February 20, 2026, inspectors counted 38 dogs (30 adults · 8 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN raise?

The records name French Bulldog. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Herman Raber – Montgomery, IN hold?

  • USDA licence 32-A-0562 — expires 7/19/2027

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.