Breeder Database / Pennsylvania
Updated February 12, 2026

Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels

Freeburg, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state records

Breeder snapshot

Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels is linked to 16 public inspection reports from Pennsylvania.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionFebruary 12, 2026
Latest Dog Count66 adults · 0 puppies
USDA license
Pennsylvania license03152
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file16 Pennsylvania

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels is linked to 16 public inspection reports, from October 2018 to February 2026.

Across 16 inspections between October 2018 and February 2026, inspectors recorded between 6 dogs and 38 dogs at Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels. The most recent count was 6 dogs on February 12, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
October 16, 2018Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection28 dogsNone
May 1, 2019Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection30 dogsNone
October 24, 2019Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection25 dogsNone
February 20, 2020Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection27 dogsNone
October 15, 2020Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection29 dogsNone
April 22, 2021Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection29 dogsNone
November 9, 2021Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection38 dogsNone
March 1, 2022Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection27 dogsNone
October 31, 2022Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection22 dogsNone
April 13, 2023Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection36 dogsNone
October 20, 2023Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection17 dogsNone
April 4, 2024Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection26 dogsNone
September 19, 2024Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection10 dogsNone
March 14, 2025Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection12 dogsNone
July 29, 2025Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection9 dogsNone
February 12, 2026Pennsylvania 03152Routine inspection6 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels been cited by inspectors?

No. 16 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, February 12, 2026, inspectors counted 6 dogs (6 adults · 0 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Julie Witmer – D & J Kennels hold?

  • Pennsylvania licence 03152 — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.