Breeder Database / Pennsylvania
Updated December 11, 2025

Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies

Saylorsburg, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state records

Breeder snapshot

Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies is linked to 10 public inspection reports from Pennsylvania.

Breed(s)

Yorkie
Latest inspectionDecember 11, 2025
Latest Dog Count99 adults · 0 puppies
USDA license
Pennsylvania license17910
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file10 Pennsylvania

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies is linked to 10 public inspection reports, from November 2021 to December 2025.

Across 10 inspections between November 2021 and December 2025, inspectors recorded between 0 dogs and 30 dogs at Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies. The most recent count was 9 dogs on December 11, 2025.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
November 17, 2021Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection10 dogsNone
December 28, 2021Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection22 dogsNone
May 27, 2022Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection1 dogNone
December 22, 2022Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection0 dogsNone
May 11, 2023Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection30 dogsNone
October 17, 2023Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection13 dogsNone
May 29, 2024Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection17 dogsNone
November 1, 2024Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection10 dogsNone
April 10, 2025Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection15 dogsNone
December 11, 2025Pennsylvania 17910Routine inspection9 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies been cited by inspectors?

No. 10 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, December 11, 2025, inspectors counted 9 dogs (9 adults · 0 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies raise?

The records name Yorkie. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Melissa Adamides – Mine and Yorkies hold?

  • Pennsylvania licence 17910 — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.