Breeder Database / Missouri
Updated June 4, 2025

Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets

Clark, Missouri

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets is linked to 3 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Maltese, Shih Tzu
Latest inspectionJune 4, 2025
Latest Dog Count75 adults · 2 puppies
USDA license43-A-6855
Exp. 3/1/2027
Missouri license
Inspections on file3 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets is linked to 3 public inspection reports, from February 2024 to June 2025.

Across 3 inspections between February 2024 and June 2025, inspectors recorded between 7 dogs and 29 dogs at Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets. The most recent count was 7 dogs on June 4, 2025.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
February 14, 2024USDA 43-A-6855Pre-license inspection19 dogsNone
August 20, 2024USDA 43-A-6855Routine inspection29 dogsNone
June 4, 2025USDA 43-A-6855Routine inspection7 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets been cited by inspectors?

No. 3 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, June 4, 2025, inspectors counted 7 dogs (5 adults · 2 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets raise?

The records name Maltese, Shih Tzu. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Albert D Troyer – Hilltop Produce and Nursery Pets hold?

  • USDA licence 43-A-6855 — expires 3/1/2027

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.