Breeder Database / Missouri
Updated July 15, 2025

Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO

Stark City, Missouri

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO is linked to 7 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Mini Australian Shepherd
Latest inspectionJuly 15, 2025
Latest Dog Count2219 adults · 3 puppies
USDA license43-A-6571
Exp. 6/21/2027
Missouri license
Inspections on file7 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO is linked to 7 public inspection reports, from June 2021 to July 2025.

Across 7 inspections between June 2021 and July 2025, inspectors recorded between 15 dogs and 33 dogs at Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO. The most recent count was 22 dogs on July 15, 2025.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
June 14, 2021USDA 43-A-6571Pre-license inspection16 dogsNone
January 11, 2022USDA 43-A-6571Routine inspection17 dogsNone
December 12, 2022USDA 43-A-6571Routine inspection33 dogsNone
September 26, 2023USDA 43-A-6571Routine inspection32 dogsNone
April 25, 2024USDA 43-A-6571Re-license inspection32 dogsNone
September 30, 2024USDA 43-A-6571Routine inspection15 dogsNone
July 15, 2025USDA 43-A-6571Routine inspection22 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO been cited by inspectors?

No. 7 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, July 15, 2025, inspectors counted 22 dogs (19 adults · 3 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO raise?

The records name Mini Australian Shepherd. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Dry Branch Kennels – Stark City, MO hold?

  • USDA licence 43-A-6571 — expires 6/21/2027

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.