Breeder Database / Pennsylvania
Updated October 1, 2025

Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs

Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state records

Breeder snapshot

Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs is linked to 10 public inspection reports from Pennsylvania.

Breed(s)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Latest inspectionOctober 1, 2025
Latest Dog Count1111 adults · 0 puppies
USDA license
Pennsylvania license17657
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file10 Pennsylvania

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs is linked to 10 public inspection reports, from March 2021 to October 2025.

Across 10 inspections between March 2021 and October 2025, inspectors recorded between 11 dogs and 36 dogs at Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs. The most recent count was 11 dogs on October 1, 2025.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
March 1, 2021Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection36 dogsNone
October 21, 2021Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection24 dogsNone
April 7, 2022Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection11 dogsNone
October 27, 2022Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection11 dogsNone
April 26, 2023Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection11 dogsNone
October 18, 2023Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection14 dogsNone
May 2, 2024Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection14 dogsNone
October 4, 2024Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection28 dogsNone
July 15, 2025Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection22 dogsNone
October 1, 2025Pennsylvania 17657Routine inspection11 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs been cited by inspectors?

No. 10 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, October 1, 2025, inspectors counted 11 dogs (11 adults · 0 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs raise?

The records name Bernese Mountain Dog. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Janelle M Heisey – Alpine Legacy Bernese Mt. Dogs hold?

  • Pennsylvania licence 17657 — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.