Breeder Database / Missouri
Updated May 19, 2026

Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm

Billings, Missouri

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm is linked to 9 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Cavapoo, French Bulldog, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Poodle
Latest inspectionMay 19, 2026
Latest Dog Count6437 adults · 27 puppies
USDA license43-A-6277
Exp. 12/21/2026
Missouri license
Inspections on file9 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm is linked to 9 public inspection reports, from December 2017 to May 2026.

Across 9 inspections between December 2017 and May 2026, inspectors recorded between 60 dogs and 92 dogs at Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm. The most recent count was 64 dogs on May 19, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
December 14, 2017USDA 43-A-6277Pre-license inspection #292 dogsNone
August 21, 2018USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection66 dogsNone
July 31, 2019USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection73 dogsNone
January 29, 2021USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection81 dogsNone
April 6, 2022USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection71 dogsNone
July 26, 2023USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection60 dogsNone
November 22, 2023USDA 43-A-6277Re-license inspection72 dogsNone
November 14, 2024USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection64 dogsNone
May 19, 2026USDA 43-A-6277Routine inspection64 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm been cited by inspectors?

No. 9 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, May 19, 2026, inspectors counted 64 dogs (37 adults · 27 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm raise?

The records name Cavapoo, French Bulldog, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Poodle. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Lori Caldwell – Hot Water Farm hold?

  • USDA licence 43-A-6277 — expires 12/21/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.