Breeder Database / Missouri
Updated March 30, 2026

Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel

Seymour, Missouri

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel is linked to 6 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionMarch 30, 2026
Latest Dog Count2121 adults · 0 puppies
USDA license43-A-6730
Exp. 9/20/2028
Missouri license
Inspections on file6 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel is linked to 6 public inspection reports, from September 2022 to March 2026.

Across 6 inspections between September 2022 and March 2026, inspectors recorded between 21 dogs and 35 dogs at Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel. The most recent count was 21 dogs on March 30, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
September 19, 2022USDA 43-A-6730Pre-license inspection23 dogsNone
January 9, 2023USDA 43-A-6730Routine inspection22 dogsNone
September 13, 2023USDA 43-A-6730Routine inspection35 dogsNone
November 18, 2024USDA 43-A-6730Routine inspection27 dogsNone
August 19, 2025USDA 43-A-6730Re-license inspection32 dogsNone
March 30, 2026USDA 43-A-6730Routine inspection21 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel been cited by inspectors?

No. 6 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, March 30, 2026, inspectors counted 21 dogs (21 adults · 0 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Pamela L Allen – Country A Kennel hold?

  • USDA licence 43-A-6730 — expires 9/20/2028

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.