Breeder Database / Ohio
Updated December 11, 2025

Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets

Sugarcreek, Ohio

Ohio state records

Breeder snapshot

Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets is linked to 2 public inspection reports from Ohio.

Breed(s)

Goldendoodle
Latest inspectionDecember 11, 2025
Latest Dog Count10142 adults · 59 puppies
USDA license
Ohio licenseCB000N4B
Exp. 12/31/2026
Inspections on file2 Ohio

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets is linked to 2 public inspection reports, carrying 3 inspector findings, from December 2024 to December 2025.

Across 2 inspections between December 2024 and December 2025, inspectors recorded between 99 dogs and 101 dogs at Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets. The most recent count was 101 dogs on December 11, 2025.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
December 3, 2024Ohio CB000N4BRoutine inspection99 dogs3 findings
December 11, 2025Ohio CB000N4BRoutine inspection101 dogsNone

What inspectors wrote

December 3, 2024 — Routine inspection, Ohio CB000N4B

99 dogs recorded (34 adults · 65 puppies).

  • Female Goldendoodle matted neck

    Upon inspection a female Goldendoodle had mating around her neck, during the inspection the licensee was able to correct this issue. Corrected on: 12/3/2024

  • Expired medication bottle in kennel

    Upon inspection the licensee had an expired bottle of metronidazole in the kennel, the licensee stated they were not currently using the bottle and disposed of it during the inspection. Corrected on: 12/3/2024

  • Corrective actions not documented

    Upon inspection the licensee had documented issues by their veterinarian such as dental disease, the licensee stated they had corrected these issues but had not documented it. The licensee shall ensure all corrective actions are documented. Corrected on: 12/3/2024

Read the inspection report (PDF)

Photographs from the inspections

2 photographs taken by inspectors at Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets and attached to their reports.

  • Kennel photograph taken at the Ohio inspection of Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets on December 11, 2025, page 2 of the inspection report

    December 11, 2025 — Ohio inspection (report PDF)

  • Kennel photograph taken at the Ohio inspection of Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets on December 11, 2025, page 3 of the inspection report

    December 11, 2025 — Ohio inspection (report PDF)

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets been cited by inspectors?

Yes. Inspectors recorded 3 problems across 2 visits. Each one is quoted in full above, in the inspector's own words.

How many dogs does Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, December 11, 2025, inspectors counted 101 dogs (42 adults · 59 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets raise?

The records name Goldendoodle. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Rudy P Miller – Gold & Silver's Pets hold?

  • Ohio licence CB000N4B — expires 12/31/2026

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.