Breeder Database / Ohio
Updated March 18, 2026

Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH

Alexandria, Ohio

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH is linked to 6 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Not listed in current public records
Latest inspectionMarch 18, 2026
Latest Dog Count191102 adults · 89 puppies
USDA license31-A-0813
Exp. 2/11/2028
Ohio license
Inspections on file6 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH is linked to 6 public inspection reports, from January 2020 to March 2026.

Across 6 inspections between January 2020 and March 2026, inspectors recorded between 160 dogs and 229 dogs at Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH. The most recent count was 191 dogs on March 18, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
January 21, 2020USDA 31-A-0813Pre-license inspection #1160 dogsNone
January 21, 2022USDA 31-A-0813Re-license inspection202 dogsNone
March 9, 2022USDA 31-A-0813Routine inspection203 dogsNone
February 22, 2024USDA 31-A-0813Routine inspection229 dogsNone
January 29, 2025USDA 31-A-0813Re-license inspection186 dogsNone
March 18, 2026USDA 31-A-0813Routine inspection191 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH been cited by inspectors?

No. 6 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, March 18, 2026, inspectors counted 191 dogs (102 adults · 89 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What licences does Winding Creek Puppies – Alexandria, OH hold?

  • USDA licence 31-A-0813 — expires 2/11/2028

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.