Breeder Database / Missouri
Updated March 24, 2026

Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel

Washburn, Missouri

USDA licensed

Breeder snapshot

Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel is linked to 13 public inspection reports from USDA.

Breed(s)

Chihuahua, Maltese, Pug, Yorkie
Latest inspectionMarch 24, 2026
Latest Dog Count3422 adults · 12 puppies
USDA license43-A-3472
Exp. 12/13/2028
Missouri license
Inspections on file13 USDA

Inspection Summary

Inspection Dog Counts

Dogs counted
Inspection date

Inspection Report Details

DateSourceTotal DogsNotesReport

All inspections and findings in full

Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel is linked to 13 public inspection reports, from March 2014 to March 2026.

Across 13 inspections between March 2014 and March 2026, inspectors recorded between 0 dogs and 201 dogs at Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel. The most recent count was 34 dogs on March 24, 2026.

Every public inspection on file, oldest first
DateLicenceTypeDogs countedInspector findings
March 26, 2014USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection201 dogsNone
March 10, 2015USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection164 dogsNone
April 25, 2016USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection161 dogsNone
August 29, 2017USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection164 dogsNone
September 26, 2018USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection141 dogsNone
October 28, 2019USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection118 dogsNone
June 29, 2021USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection97 dogsNone
July 8, 2022USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection0 dogsNone
December 14, 2022USDA 43-A-3472Re-license inspection115 dogsNone
April 26, 2023USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection94 dogsNone
September 19, 2024USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection55 dogsNone
August 19, 2025USDA 43-A-3472Re-license inspection29 dogsNone
March 24, 2026USDA 43-A-3472Routine inspection34 dogsNone

Questions people ask about this kennel

Has Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel been cited by inspectors?

No. 13 inspections are on file and none of them recorded a problem.

How many dogs does Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel keep?

At the most recent inspection on file, March 24, 2026, inspectors counted 34 dogs (22 adults · 12 puppies). The count is taken by the inspector on the day, so it moves with litters and sales.

What breeds does Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel raise?

The records name Chihuahua, Maltese, Pug, Yorkie. Breeds come from the inspection paperwork, so a kennel may keep others that were never written down.

What licences does Travis & Betty Fanning – B & T Kennel hold?

  • USDA licence 43-A-3472 — expires 12/13/2028

About these records

This profile includes public USDA and Ohio inspection and licensing records. Notes describe conditions documented on the inspection dates shown.

Report an issue

If information is inaccurate or out of date, please let us know.

Submit a correction

Our methodology

We collect and organize public records from government sources, including USDA APHIS and state departments of agriculture. We do not conduct our own inspections.

Learn how our data works →

Frequently asked questions

What do these records show?

They summarize public licensing and inspection records from the agencies shown.

How often are records updated?

Records are updated as new public documents are collected and reviewed.

Does Pawthenticity endorse or condemn breeders?

No. Pawthenticity organizes public records and does not provide endorsements.

A more transparent future for dogs starts with you.

Pawthenticity is a nonprofit organization. Your support helps us make public records more accessible.

Donate today →

Real records. Brighter tomorrows.